STOP HOVERING OVER ME !!!
<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6880032\x26blogName\x3dThis+is+the+time+.+.+.\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://freakinlove.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://freakinlove.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d4239417248528187711', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Tuesday, August 31, 2004?
HAPPY TEACHERS' DAY!!!
today is not exactly teachers day....its actually tmr....but all sch is celebrating it today....well i didnt really participate in it...cos i never go sch today...haha...didnt feel like going....waste time bah...i think....haax....they say wat must walk dunno wat thingy lahz...those whu got participate shud noe wat i mean....haha....woke up at 3 today...then meet with primary sch frens...haha... some of them got change quite alot lahz....some better...some worst...hehe...then just go walk walk lohz....then one of my fren come my house today....use com...play gunbound...haha...then he 10.10pm go home bah...i dun really like my blog....haha....still need some finishing touches....haha....k lahx....tats all 4 today...bYeZZ

!

Saturday, August 28, 2004?
hi...its been quite some time since i last updated...nothing change much recently...wei...my birthday coming soon lehz...haha...remeber hor...to buy.....ooopppsss shudnt tell u....automatic a little...haha....k lahz...joking only...on thursday very weird sia...my mother after sch suddenly jio me go watch movie wor...then i nth to do anyway...so bo pain lohz...haax...she call me go watch 'open water' which i dunno wat show was it....then after she buy finish the tickets,we go and buy pop corn and stuff...then suddenly,one of the staff there wanted to check my ezlink...i was like...having a Bigquestion mark on my head then he proceeded to tell mi tat tat was a nc-16 show...then i was all like...TIAO!!!!my mother then try to act blur some more....wth....then i was like so pai seh lohz....but heng got no people ah...so lao kui...then after tat the person say never mind...can help us change ticket///then we end up watching AVP... haha...then we wait outside the cinema like...1h 15min lidat then can go in....so sianz sia....the show was quite nice...the effects was not bad....bad there wasnt any story line....haax....and TODAY....was a boring day...like most of the saturdays....i just stayed at home updating my blog....and ya....i finally got internet at home.....YIPEE....longed for this moment so long liao.... hahaha....tats all for today....ByE!!!!

!

Sunday, August 15, 2004?
ARG!!!!! AHHHHHHH!!! this time i am already doing this day's blog for the 3RD time!!!!i'm sick and tired...the thing say wat page expire....then blank everything....so this time...i will just cut short...VERY short(actually quite long one)....today i over slept...then missed church....2nd week in a row never go church liao...feel so guilty inside...haax....overslept cos of this blog...hehe....oh well at least hard work pays off....i feel tat sumthing is wrong with my blog....if u spot any,tell mi hoh....thx....okaIn the after noon ..i went to chai chee to visit my grandmother cos today is her 90th birthday....after she cut the cake....all the adults started to gamble....mahjong ah...see sek cards ah...poker cards ah....all sort oso have...then after tat came back here to use computer..hahaha....haix....typing all this stuff over n over again is darn irritating...oh well....
Btw ah...heard tat CAT WOMEN isnt tat nice so think twice b4 watching it
TATS ALL BB

!

?
hiyall peeps!!!! i'm here again...hehe...well guess this skin will have to do for a while... kinda sick searching for skins every week.... well this week was quite a fun week....on monday my church frens and i went to pulah ubin to ride bicycle.....it was kinda fun...so long never cycle liao...feel so shiok ah....hehe...then after tat we came back then we all go to the bedok jetty there and see fire works.... the fire works was quite far away...i dun really noe where was it from...hehe... then on tuesday....no school...but nothing to do...so slag at home lohz...jio other people go out then they all oso dun wanna go out....then whole day wasted liao lohz... then wednesday oso quite shiok...my mother tounge teacher and my form teacher all never come...then 5 periods free...hehe... other then tat not many interesting things happened....lol....then thursday dun mention lahz....not tat anything happen or wat....but tat day was really boring...oh ya....i got highest for english(how lian a bit ah)....got 25/30.....so long never get highest in class liao....haha....hope tat those marks can keep up...oh well...hehe...then friday never wake up...never go school...haha...nvm oso lahz....just hope tat monday they wont ask MC from me ah...dun wanna find lame excuses...mother quarrel with me bout changing school...in the end,never lah...ofcourse...lol....then saturday...actually wanna go out one...again...no one wanna go out...so boh bain lohz...actually wanna go watch movie by myself...then mother dun let...haha.... say very liao lui....dun let me go....then nvm lohz....so i evening go eat dinner with my mum then come simei lohz....one week update one time oni....then one week use com one time...so must chiong lahz...haha....

!

Sunday, August 08, 2004?
helo....today never do anything....at home alone...so sianz....nothing to do but to use the computer.....haiz....now i using this skin till i find a better one....is it lousier then the last one?u all can just tell me.....feel like sumthing missing lidat.....2mr no need to go school....WOOOO so happy....i really hate going to school...its just a waste of time.....i can do lots of better things......maybe not....but i just hate it.....for those whu hate school...u probably noe wat i mean....btw...i still need help with my blog...hehe...since today never do anything....also nothing to rite lohz....hehe....guess tats all lah....bb ppl!!!!


!

Sunday, August 01, 2004?
helo...today can update again....YAY....hehe....but i have nothing to say....my blog SUX...i really have to put in more effort....if u all find any cool skin,tell me hoh.....my com just reboot.....too many virus infected liao.....then now okie liao.... nowadays always update in the morning hehe....not much to say....but school still sux.....only can play gunbound...haax....my skin so lousy i oso no mood update....so BUAIZ...

!

Me
Kenneth Ng
070990
Ken_silentmode@hotmail.com

Kenneth Ng

Create Your Badge
Disclaimer
I might state names in my blog as I'm a blunt person
If you find what i said offensive,
please DON'T contact me as i write what i feel.
Judge me only base on how you judge yourself.


Links
If you come to my blog please be sincere
Do not come here and look for links of others
Qiu rong:)
Jazlyn:)
Kia siang
Jocelyn woo
Yan shan
Jocelyn Teh
Siping
Eugenia
XiaoSii
XinYi
eileen
Sophia lu
LALA
yuki
Andrew
Jason





Shoutouts




TakeNote!

count to 5 before making any moves it benefits
close my eyes, imagine and recall. My only source of happiness.
  What am i doing recently:

nothing at all




Dig it like there's no tmr XD
Past events
January 2004 May 2004 June 2004 July 2004 August 2004 September 2004 October 2004 November 2004 January 2005 July 2005 November 2005 December 2005 January 2006 March 2007 April 2007 May 2007 May 2008 June 2008 July 2008 August 2008 September 2008 October 2008 November 2008 December 2008 March 2009 April 2009 October 2009 November 2009 December 2009 January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 August 2013

Blueboy

Music