STOP HOVERING OVER ME !!!
<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6880032\x26blogName\x3dThis+is+the+time+.+.+.\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://freakinlove.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://freakinlove.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d4239417248528187711', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Tuesday, March 27, 2007?

Holidays . . I want to work !



this is bad . . i need to find a work . .
hmmm . . intro ? Really dunno wat to work as . .
think maybe a gigglo . . fast cash . .
hehe . . wateva . .

Damned . . No one is contacting me recently . . so freaking bored . .
ASK ME OUT
I'm dying here . .

Yesterday night have this weird dream . .
I dreamt dat i stead with my ex's best friend . .
WTF . . haha . . but having a stead feels so good . .
o well . .
Dreams are often beautiful . .

I feel like my life is so empty yet so complete . .
Who can tell me wat this means . .

Recently found out smth weird . .
Lots of ppl noe my blog url . . lols . .
i didnt even give them the URL . .
o well . .

haha . .

arg . . screw the world . .

!

Sunday, March 25, 2007?


Madeleine Actually Reads


This is a special post . Its announcing to the whole world and to you.
YES YOU !
that Madeleine Teow actually CAN read
now dat you know ,
let her read stuff . .
Good luck guys !









this has been a random post


!

Wednesday, March 21, 2007?

Damn,I AM BORED



Hey . . its almost 12pm . .
decided to update this empty blog . . yawnz . . so little viewers . .
Ah hao is now sleeping . . In my house . .
so sian . . He is sick . . and having a bad mood . . hate it when he is like dat . .
but o well. . .
cant blame him for being sick . . he says he is going to have chicken porks . . OMG!!
lucky i had mine already when i was 4 . . but there are cases where it happens twice . .

Internet down for a few days . . but now its up again !
so boring without internet at home . .
tormenting man . .

Recently my maid went back to indonesia . .
Kinda miss her . .
guess feelings do develope after some time . .
but no those kinda affectuation time la . .
u noe wat i mean . .
Now i have a new maid . .
She is quite poor in her english .. quite difficult to communicate . .
haha . .

quite tight with cash recently . .
keep spending finish quick . .
think the cause is WOW . .
i really have to get my com fix and stop going to lan shop man . . its making me broke . .

My father is coming back from GuangZhou . .
so sian . . i dunno its a good thing or a bad thing sia . .
he come back then very stress liao .
cant late for sch and everything . .
unlike now so carefree . .
but o well . .
its just for my own good i suppose . .

I'm starting to slack in sch . .
this is bad . .
must study hard !!!!

k la . .
time for bed . .

Bye


!

Friday, March 16, 2007?
yawnz . . just reach home . . .
today is a boring day . .
REAL boring . .
late for sch . . reach sch 45 mins sch end le . . haha . .
at least got attendance . .
teacher nagging bout my hair colour . .
its not dat bad mah . . just reddish . . dats all . .
well . . after sch went to have my lunch . .
Ate BK !!
usually i eat at LJS(long john silver)
but i really hate their meals . .
its like eating goreng pesang . .

Rest of my day till now i spent it in simei's lanshop . .
playing wow and o2jam . .
damn . .
the people there who plays o2jam is GAY !
damn pro lar . . one of the players there is classed Singapore's number 2 . .
playing o2jam there will deprive one's soul . .
haha . .
BTW . .play WOW . .
it rocks
Explains why i use the theme as my skin eh . .
but lots of gals dun appreciate it . .
o well . .

I AM SINGLE AND AVAILABLE



sound kinda despo i noe . . haha . .
single for bout 1 yr now . .
ppl say if u wait long enuf , true love will come naturally . . i realised smth . .
this statement is only meant for the gals . .
who made the stupid law dat guys must always make the 1st move . .
so crappish . .

ok ~

i'm off to have my dinner
time now = 0013
haha . . i'm skinny for some reason . .

BYE


!

Tuesday, March 13, 2007?
hey hey . . .
im no in sch doing nth . .
damn sians lar . . .
!!!!!!!

arg . . stupid joseph damn noisy . . kpkb . . . i'm so bored . . .
All my teacher noe how to do is KPKB and threaten ppl . . so sian de . .
haha . . . nvm . . .
this is just a stupid post . . . GTG !!!

!

?

A random post


just woke up at this weird time . guess shudnt have slp at 930 . now i'm smack in the middle dunno wat to do . cant go back to sleep .
Just finish smoking a stick of cigg . enjoyable ~

really have nth to do with this com . guess blogging is the only thing i'm left to do with it .
bored
no one is online in msn and no nice show is on tv . another 2 hours till i can start preparing for sch . .

guess ill just update wat have happen since i last updated .

Guat Yee msn me yesterday ! haha .
tot she wont have time to contact me at all . . we end up exhchanging 2 testimonials . .
i gave her 2 long one and she gave me 2 short ones . . sad . .

She use to be my ex . been not so long ago till i forget her . . u noe wat i mean . .
She my only ex dat i loved and didnt appear in this blog . .
Interested ?

I dun really care . lols .

I got to noe her thru Goh Foo Boon . . A fucker which owe me money and i'm gonna get back a pathetic 5 bucks today . $80 more to go .
When i noe her she is such a nice and decent gal . A gal with the whole package .

Decided to flirt a little . . since i'm single . . and still quite hurt from the previous gal i love . .
Named Hidayah . . i believed she has been mention tons in my much previous posts . .

But a bad thing dat happend is dat Guat Yee already had a boyfriend and i actually fall in love with her . .
at that time i was thinking to myself . . Man . . I fall in love too easily . .
but i noe from the day i start falling in love , i cant stop . .

So i jus gave my 110 % to win her heart . quite a stupid thing to do as she already got a boyfriend . . but something corked up when i almost win her over . .most of my friends will noe .
I still manage to stead with her for like 8 days lol . . We broke up outside yishun funland . .
I broked up with her XD
Think its because i loved her too much then . .
1. I still cant quit glue THEN , and she keep asking me to stop . just feel very bad
(at the time of breakup , i was still sniffing)
2.Having to handle stress from 2 stead , i mean she having to handle 2 , i noe its a bad thing to do . . U guys will not understand even if i tell u . . I feel very sorry for her . .
(buts dat one of the things i regretted in my life)
3. I just want her to be happy , being with me does not seem to achieve dat . .

Well . . . Dats bout all . . . but after we broke up . . She broke up with his stead few weeks after . .
damn . . i told myself . . was quite happy at dat time . . tot can win her back . .
but smth horrible happened . .

It was my Derrick Tay's birthday . . We went to VIVO CITY to celebrate for him . .
I somehow end up slacking at the 'skypark'(the open area dat can see sentosa ) and i saw guat yee and her current BF kissing . . wat a perfect view . . nice background lightings . . i was in shock . . i tried to pretend nth has happened but somehow the pressure is too much . .
all i can do is look away . . feel like crying at dat moment as she has nv been forgotten abit in my heart .. but now . . its kinda over . .
not a very interesting story i presume . . but still another scar in my life . .

Now its very hard for me to contact her due to his current BF naggings . . damn him . .
haha . .

Before coming to blog . . .
i went back to my previous blog and old posts . .
i realise smth is wrong with my love life . .
its nv been beatiful . . i might be cursed . .
or its jus me . .
gosh . . wat i will give for a understanding and presentable girlfriend . .

o well . . the time will come . . . . the time will come . .

TV is calling me .. i have to watch him !
and this post is getting awfully too long . .
haha . .
take care to ppl who reads this !


!

Monday, March 12, 2007?
woo hoo .
just reach home . damn . i'm tired
Rong Mao and En rui just left my hs . They are just here to take back his mahjong set . Arg .
how i feel like playing mahjong now . Mahjong 4 life XD

by the way
if anyone needs a leg . i'm free 24/7

well . jus another day .
sch ends at 11 today . took the same old bus to tampanise with Weida . long journey .
in sch the teacher ignores us . jus like usual . guess in ite teacher jus dun care dat much anymore .
o ya . i passed my phase test !

15/30

not bad for a not studied test i suppose . haha .

Weida and I slacked at our HOTSPOT with nth to do . .
after dat lunch blah blah blah .
He accompanied me to outram for my smoking councselling . .haha ..
sucker . .
no la . quite grateful . . thought it's gonna be a long and lonely day .
dun understand why those stupid HSA wants to catch us man .
its so lame .
i have so many fren's who smoke so long and didnt get caught once .
i got caught like 3 times .
world is unfair .
some of us just have to bear with this kinda crap and nonsense .
others jus live life beautifully .

We came back to TAMP at round 5 plus .
stupid **mm* (Weida) refuse to let me go home . haha .
we went back to our HOTSPOT and smoke .
We jus sit there seeing gals .
hehe .
some are not bad .
bad for the rest .
guess u noe it .

after dat went back home loh .
wat else .
nth really special and fun happen . only during the visit to singhealth polyclinic . .
we did smth like this Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

haha . .
dats all !

!

?
been long since i last updated . wondering why am i updating my blog when no one will be reading it and my life is boring and meaningless .
recently started playing world of warcraft . its a nice game . anyone playing it tell me .

my life now is changing slowly . studying in ite now . macpherson MP
but one thing still remains the same . im still single . haha . think the problem is with me no going to find gals . . maybe i'm having commitment problem or watsoeva .

now at home rotting . tmr still have sch but jus cant fall asleep . need my cigg . money is hard to get . life without money really suck .

damn .

yesterday is fluid
today is clinic

both i missed them . cos of no money . i have this weird feeling inside . i dun really enjoy clubbing . but i always want to go . dunno why . problem . .

arg .

need to edit my skin man .
its getting old

!

Me
Kenneth Ng
070990
Ken_silentmode@hotmail.com

Kenneth Ng

Create Your Badge
Disclaimer
I might state names in my blog as I'm a blunt person
If you find what i said offensive,
please DON'T contact me as i write what i feel.
Judge me only base on how you judge yourself.


Links
If you come to my blog please be sincere
Do not come here and look for links of others
Qiu rong:)
Jazlyn:)
Kia siang
Jocelyn woo
Yan shan
Jocelyn Teh
Siping
Eugenia
XiaoSii
XinYi
eileen
Sophia lu
LALA
yuki
Andrew
Jason





Shoutouts




TakeNote!

count to 5 before making any moves it benefits
close my eyes, imagine and recall. My only source of happiness.
  What am i doing recently:

nothing at all




Dig it like there's no tmr XD
Past events
January 2004 May 2004 June 2004 July 2004 August 2004 September 2004 October 2004 November 2004 January 2005 July 2005 November 2005 December 2005 January 2006 March 2007 April 2007 May 2007 May 2008 June 2008 July 2008 August 2008 September 2008 October 2008 November 2008 December 2008 March 2009 April 2009 October 2009 November 2009 December 2009 January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 August 2013

Blueboy

Music