STOP HOVERING OVER ME !!!
<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6880032\x26blogName\x3dThis+is+the+time+.+.+.\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://freakinlove.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://freakinlove.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d4239417248528187711', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Wednesday, April 29, 2009?
this week has been one of the happiest week ive spent in awhile,
life have its up and downs eh ?
down side is coming up soon :)

lets just leave it to the
HANDS OF DESTINY

!

Monday, April 20, 2009?
sch sch sch,
boring boring boring,
slowly i lost momentum to study.
damn...

finally back to slp eat sch home life.

people always complain bout sch being far away and need to travel,
but for me,
only take 5 mins to reach sch from my hs,
now thats boring.

!

Friday, April 17, 2009?
today is shit,
what ive planned backfired.
looked like an idiot, felt like an idiot
hope the mahjong game later
can make me feel better.

maybe i really shudnt look for one,
let one come to me.
seems like 3 years of waiting aint enuf.

lets win some MONEY !

!

Thursday, April 16, 2009?
skipped sch today,
went to cut hair,
look like i have a bald spot,
fuck,

went to tampines eat,
went to yishun,
learn some facts,
confirmed my fears,
waited for reply,
no reply,
went hk cafe,
drink drinks,
cabbed home,
sadded,

sch is stupid
life is shitty

!

Tuesday, April 14, 2009?
time is of the essence now .. nafa exepted me ,
but im hoping that RP or NYP get back to me asap
before i have to pay my nafa sch fees.
10 days left.

Im now trying to increase some mass.
muscle is aching.

ITE is kinda shitty,
glad ill only be staying for 3 months max.
and i will be going to a course im actually interested in.

NEED MORE TIME

she isnt giving me a flags up,
trap at this phase.
flower withering soon.

o well ..

pessimist till the very end.

!

Me
Kenneth Ng
070990
Ken_silentmode@hotmail.com

Kenneth Ng

Create Your Badge
Disclaimer
I might state names in my blog as I'm a blunt person
If you find what i said offensive,
please DON'T contact me as i write what i feel.
Judge me only base on how you judge yourself.


Links
If you come to my blog please be sincere
Do not come here and look for links of others
Qiu rong:)
Jazlyn:)
Kia siang
Jocelyn woo
Yan shan
Jocelyn Teh
Siping
Eugenia
XiaoSii
XinYi
eileen
Sophia lu
LALA
yuki
Andrew
Jason





Shoutouts




TakeNote!

count to 5 before making any moves it benefits
close my eyes, imagine and recall. My only source of happiness.
  What am i doing recently:

nothing at all




Dig it like there's no tmr XD
Past events
January 2004 May 2004 June 2004 July 2004 August 2004 September 2004 October 2004 November 2004 January 2005 July 2005 November 2005 December 2005 January 2006 March 2007 April 2007 May 2007 May 2008 June 2008 July 2008 August 2008 September 2008 October 2008 November 2008 December 2008 March 2009 April 2009 October 2009 November 2009 December 2009 January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 August 2013

Blueboy

Music